*

*

*

*

*

*

8

8

8

The current law does not give any entitlement to parents to take their child out of school during term time.  The Education (Pupil Registration) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2013 prohibits Head teachers granting leave of absence to a pupil except where an application has been made in advance and the Head teacher considers that there are exceptional circumstances relating to the application.  For more information you can download the school's Attendance Policy above. 

Attendance Figures for week beginning 1st July 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 99%

Congratulations Class 1D!

 

KS2 - Class 3CS Mrs Cornwell/Mr Siziba 100%

Congratulations Class 3CS!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Fazaal of class 2S

Faith of class 4S

Aiden of class 6G

 Well done Fazaal, Faith and Aiden!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Camille of class 0S

Brian of class 0K

Well done Camille and Brian!

*

  

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class achieved 96%

Well done Daisy class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

92%

1S  Miss Scott

94%

1D  Miss Downes

99%

2S  Miss Stoneman

92%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

98%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

100%

4B  Mrs Briant

96%

4F   Mrs Fox

96%

4S  Ms Silcock 

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

98%

5D  Mrs Dunne

99%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

 93%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 24th June 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 99%

Congratulations Class 1D!

 

KS2 - Class 4F, Mrs Fox  99%

Congratulations Class 4F!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Thando of class 1D

Ruby of class 3CS

Erdi of class 5H

 Well done Thando, Rub and Erdi!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Dawson of class 0S

Cengizhan of class 0K

Well done Dawson and Cengizhan!

*

  

Year 0 Class -  Daisy AND Sunflower Class achieved 97%

Well done BOTH classes!

  

Average school attendance for this week   96%

.

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

99%

2S  Miss Stoneman

95%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba  

91%

4B  Mrs Briant

94%

4F   Mrs Fox

99%

4S  Ms Silcock 

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

98%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

95%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

95%

6H  Miss Heley

93%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 17th June 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 100%

Congratulations Class 1D

 

KS2 - Class 5D, Mrs Dunn  98%

Congratulations Class 5D!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Bill of class 2JF

Reece of class 4B

Zahra of class 6H

 Well done Bill, Reece and Zahra!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Marilyn of class 0S

Abdullah of class 0K

Well done Marilyn and Abdullah!

*

  

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class achieved 99%

Well done Daisy Class

  

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

99%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

94%

1D  Miss Downes

100%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

92%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

94%

4F   Mrs Fox

96%

4S  Ms Silcock 

95%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

92%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 10th June 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 2FJ, Ms Forbes/Mrs Jenkinson 98%

Congratulations Class 2FJ!

 

KS2 - Class 5D, Mrs Dunn  100%

Congratulations Class 5D!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Alex of class 1D

Bella of class 3DS

Callum of class 5H

 Well done Alex, Bella and Callum!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Domanic of class 0S

Ahmed of class 0K

Well done Domenic and Ahmed!

*

  

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class achieved 96%

Well done Daisy Class

  

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

97%

1D  Miss Downes

90%

2S  Miss Stoneman

92%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

93%

4F   Mrs Fox

98%

4S  Ms Silcock 

98%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

100%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

92%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 20th May 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 2S Miss Stoneman 96%

Congratulations Class 2S!

 

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond  99%

Congratulations Class 5H!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Chloe of class 2DF

Ryan of class 4S

Ariel of class 6B

 Well done Chloe, Ryan and Ariel!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jasmine of class 0S

Bartlomiej of class 0K

Well done Jasmine and Bartlomiej!

*

  

Average school attendance for this week   94%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

89%

1S  Miss Scott

87%

1D  Miss Downes

96%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

91%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4F   Mrs Fox

99%

4S  Ms Silcock 

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

93%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

99%

6G  Mrs Govender

 92%

6B Miss Bennett

92%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 13th May 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Sunflower Class 97%

Congratulations Sunflower Class

 

KS2 - Class 4F, Mrs Fox  99%

Congratulations Class 4F!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Zakerry of class 1D

Taye of class 3CS

Finley of class 5W

 Well done Zakerry, Taye and Finley!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Nikola of class 0S

Mya of class 0K

Well done Nikola and Mya!

*

  

Average school attendance for this week   97%

 Registration Group

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

95%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

95%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4F   Mrs Fox

99%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

95%

6G  Mrs Govender

100%

6B Miss Bennett

99%

6H  Miss Heley

99%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 6th May 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 1S Miss Scott 99%

Congratulations Class 1S!

 

KS2 - Class 6B Miss Bennett 100%

Congratulations Class 6B!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Poppy of class 2S

Kaitlin of class 4S

Luke  of class 6G

 Well done Poppy, Kaitlin and Luke!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Edward of class 0S

Lilly-Mae of class 0K

Well done Edward and Lilly-Mae!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class achieved 92%

Well done Daisy Class

  

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

92%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

88%

1S  Miss Scott

99%

1D  Miss Downes

99%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

93%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4F   Mrs Fox

99%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

100%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 29th April 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2FJ, Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes 98%

Congratulations Class 2FJ!

 

KS2 - Class 4B, Mrs Briant and Class 5H, Mrs Hammond, both with 100%

Congratulations Classes 4B and 5H!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Alex of class 1D

Sophie of class 3CS

Keane  of class 5D

 Well done Alex, Sophie and Keane!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Reuben of class 0S

Zariya of class 0K

Well done Reuben and Zariya!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class achieved 99%

Well done Sunflower Class

  

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

99%

1S  Miss Scott

95%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

92%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

92%

4B  Mrs Briant

100%

4F   Mrs Fox

94%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

100%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

99%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 23rd April 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2FJ, Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes 99%

Congratulations Class 2FJ!

 

KS2 - Class 6B, Miss Bennett, 100%

Congratulations Class 6B!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Isaac of class 2S

Willow of class 4F

Shaun  of class 6G

 Well done Isaac, Willow and Shaun!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Elousie of class 0S

Jack of class 0K

Well done Elousie and Jack!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class achieved 100%

Well done Sunflower Class

  

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy  Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

100%

1S  Miss Scott

97%

1D  Miss Downes

93%

2S  Miss Stoneman

98%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

99%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

99%

4F   Mrs Fox

91%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

90%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

93%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

100%

6H  Miss Heley

95%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 8th April 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 96%

Congratulations Class 1S!

 

KS2 - Class 5D, Mrs Dunne, 98%

Congratulations Class 5D!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Amelie of class 1D

Bonnie of class 3DS

John of class 5D

 Well done Amelie, Bonnie and John!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Ibrahim of class 0S

Jithuni of class 0K

Well done Ibrahim and Jithuni!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class achieved 94%!

Well done Sunflower Class

  

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

87%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

90%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

93%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

94%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

90%

4B  Mrs Briant

93%

4F   Mrs Fox

94%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

91%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

92%

6G  Mrs Govender

88%

6B Miss Bennett

98%

6H  Miss Heley

95%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 1st April 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 97%

Congratulations Class 1S!

 

KS2 - Class 6B, Miss Bennett, 97%

Congratulations Class 6B!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Kerem of class 2JF

William of class 4S

Olianne of class 6H

 Well done Kerem, William and Olianne!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Nixon of class 0S

Nameera of class 0K

Well done Nixon and Nameera!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class achieved 87%!

Lots of illness this week in Sunflower and Daisy class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   92%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

77%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

87%

1S  Miss Scott

97%

1D  Miss Downes

94%

2S  Miss Stoneman

94%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

89%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

90%

4B  Mrs Briant

92%

4F   Mrs Fox

96%

4S  Ms Silcock 

91%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

92%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

91%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

95%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 25th March 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes  100%

Congratulations Class 1D!

 

KS2 - Class 5W, Mrs Willsmore 100%

Congratulations Class 4F!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Toby of class 1S

Lucas of class 3CS

Sarah of class 5H

 Well done Toby, Lucas and Sarah!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Caelan of class 0S

Jude of class 0K

Well done Baxter and Haider!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class achieved 96%!

Well done Daisy Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

95%

1S  Miss Scott

90%

1D  Miss Downes

100%

2S  Miss Stoneman

93%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwell/Mr Siziba 

93%

4B  Mrs Briant

99%

4F   Mrs Fox

95%

4S  Ms Silcock 

93%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

100%

5D  Mrs Dunne

97%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

92%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 18th March 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes  94%

Congratulations Class 1D!

 

KS2 - Class 4F, Mrs Fox 100%

Congratulations Class 4F!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Daniel of class 2S

Jasper of class 4B

Isabelle of class 6H

 Well done Daniel, Jasper and Isabelle!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Baxter of class 0S

Haider of class 0K

Well done Baxter and Haider!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class and Sunflower Class both achieved 95%!

Well done Daisy and Sunflower Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   94%

.

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

95%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

95%

1S  Miss Scott

92%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

88%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

90%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwell/Mr Siziba 

93%

4B  Mrs Briant

93%

4F   Mrs Fox

100%

4S  Ms Silcock 

95%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

97%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

97%

6B Miss Bennett

98%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 11th March 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes  98%

Congratulations Class 1D!

 

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 98%

Congratulations Class 5H!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Krum of class 1D

Violet of class 3DS

Ben of class 5W

 Well done Riley, Krum, Violet and Ben!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Scarlet of class 0S

Leonardo of class 0K

Well done Scarlet and Leonardo!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class achieved 93%!

Well done Daisy Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

90%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

95%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

94%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4F   Mrs Fox

95%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 4th March 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2JGS, Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes  98%

Congratulations Class 2JF!

 

KS2 - Class 3CS Mrs Cornwell/Mr Siziba 98%

Congratulations Class 3CS!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Riley of class 2JF

Lily-Rose of class 4B

Oskar of class 6G

 Well done Riley, Lily-Rose and Oskar!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Hollie of class 0S

Henry of class 0K

Well done Hollie and Henry!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class achieved 94%!

We're very glad you are getting over the chicken pox!

  

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

94%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

83%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

93%

2S  Miss Stoneman

98%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

96%

4F   Mrs Fox

98%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

95%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 25th February 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman  99%

Congratulations Class 2S!

 

KS2 - Class 4B Mrs Briant 97%

Congratulations Class 4B!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Rowen of class 1S

Fern of class 3DS

Ethan of class 5D

 Well done Rowen, Fern and Ethan!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Wasif of class 0S

Oscar of class 0K

Well done Wasif and Oscar!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy and Sunflower Class both achieved 93%!

We're very glad you are getting over the chicken pox!

  

Average school attendance for this week   94%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

93%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

99%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

91%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4F   Mrs Fox

95%

4S  Ms Silcock 

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

89%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

95%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

92%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 11th February 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman  96%

Congratulations Class 2S!

 

KS2 - Class 6H Miss Heley 100%

Congratulations Class 6H!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Arthur of class 2JF

Stephen of class 4F

Briar-Rose of class 6G

 Well done Arthur, Stephen and Briar-Rose!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jake of class 0S

Katie-Mae of class 0K

Well done Elouise and Olivia!

*

Year 0 Class - none this week - chicken pox!

  

Average school attendance for this week   91%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

74%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

71%

1S  Miss Scott

91%

1D  Miss Downes

90%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

86%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

91%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4S Ms Silcock 

91%

4F  Mrs Fox

98%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

91%

5D  Mrs Dunne

91%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

91%

6G  Mrs Govender

92%

6B Miss Bennett

91%

6H  Miss Heley

100%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 4th February 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman  93%

Congratulations Class 2S!

 

KS2 - Class 4B Mrs Briant 98%

Congratulations Class 4B!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Hugo of class 1D

Evie of class 3DS

Laura of class 5H

 Well done Hugo, Evie, Laura!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Elouise of class 0S

Olivia of class 0K

Well done Elouise and Olivia!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower

Congratulations Sunflower Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   92%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

82%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

90%

1S  Miss Scott

90%

1D  Miss Downes

91%

2S  Miss Stoneman

93%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

89%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4S  Ms Silcock 

93%

4F  Mrs Fox

87%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

97%

6B Miss Bennett

95%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 28th January 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes  97%

Congratulations Class 1D!

 

KS2 - Class 4F Mrs Fox 97%

Congratulations Class 4F!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Isla of class 2JF

Frank of class 4B

Aurelia of class 6H

 Well done Isla, Frank and Aurelia!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Thomas of class 0K

Edward of class 0S

Well done Thomas and Edward!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower

Congratulations Sunflower Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

83%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

87%

1D  Miss Downes

94%

2S  Miss Stoneman

89%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

94%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

93%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

92%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

90%

6B Miss Bennett

93%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 21st January 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2JF, Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes 97%

Congratulations Class 2JF!

 

KS2 - Class 4F Mrs Fox 99%

Congratulations Class 4F!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Sophia of class 1D

Henry of class 3CS

Ivy of class 5H

 Well done Sophia, Henry and Ivy!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jasmine of class 0K

Tazkia of class 0S

Well done Jasmine and Tazkia!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower

Congratulations Sunflower Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

88%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

89%

1S  Miss Scott

80%

1D  Miss Downes

92%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2DF  Miss Forbes/Miss Jenkinson

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4S  Ms Silcock 

91%

4F  Mrs Fox

99%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

96%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

89%

6G  Mrs Govender

91%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 14th January 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 97%  Again!

Congratulations Class 1D

 

KS2 - Class 3DS Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright 97%

Congratulations Class 3DS

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Charlie of class 2S

Ernie of class 4F

Wiktor of class 6G

 Well done Charlie, Ernie and Wiktor

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jack of class 0K

Danny of class 0S

Well done Jack and Danny

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower AND Daisy Class

Congratulations Sunflower and Daisy Classes

  

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

93%

1S  Miss Scott

94%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

94%

2DF  Miss Forbes/Miss Jenkinson

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

96%

4S  Ms Silcock 

95%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 7th January 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 97%

Congratulations Class 1D

 

KS2 - Class 4B, Mrs Briant 99%

Congratulations Class 4B

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Lauren of class 1S

Martin of class 3CS

Evie of class 6H

 Well done Lauren, Martin and Evie

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Ruby of class 0S

Isra of class 0K

Well done Ruby and Isra

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class

Congratulations Sunflower Class

  

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

89%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

92%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

95%

2FJ Miss Forbes/Miss Jenkinson

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

98%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

99%

4S  Ms Silcock

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

97%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

 

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 17th December 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 96%

Congratulations Class 1S

 

KS2 - Class 4B, Mrs Briant 98%

Congratulations Class 4B

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Hayden of class 2DF

Caitlin of class 4B

Callum of class 6H

 Well done Hayden, Caitlin and Callum

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

William of class 0S

Henry of class 0K

Well done William and Henry

  

Average school attendance for this week   92%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

92%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

92%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

88%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

91%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SH  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

85%

4F  Mrs Fox

92%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

82%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

90%

6G  Mrs Govender

88%

6B Miss Bennett

88%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 10th December 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 97%

Congratulations Class 1S

 

KS2 - Class 6H, Miss Heley 98%

Congratulations Class 6H

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Mia of class 1D

Samuel of class 3CS

Phoebe of class 5D

 Well done Mia, Samuel and Phoebe

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Sophie of class 0S

Maisie of class 0K

Well done Sophie and Maisie

 

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class

Congratulations Sunflower Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

87%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

97%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

92%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

92%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

89%

4B  Mrs Briant

94%

4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

96%

4F  Mrs Fox

95%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

87%

5D  Mrs Dunne

94%

5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

92%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 3rd December 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman 98%

Congratulations Class 2S

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 98%

Congratulations Class 5H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Kirti of class 2DF

Ashley of class 4B

Lia of class 6G

 Well done Kirti, Ashley and Lia!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jack of class 0S

Enya of class 0K

Well done Jack and Enya!

Year 0 Class - SunflowerClass

Congratulations Sunflower Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

80%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

86%

1S  Miss Scott

80%

1D  Miss Downes

91%

2S  Miss Stoneman

98%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

98%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

97%

4B  Mrs Briant

92%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

93%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

96%

5D  Mrs Dunne

93%

5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

94%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 19th November 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman 96%

Congratulations Class 2S

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 98%

Congratulations Class 5H - AGAIN!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Marina of class 2S

Jasper of class 4B

Seth of class 6G

 Well done Marina, Jasper and Seth!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Tommy of class 0S

Nafisah of class 0K

Well done Tommy and Nafisah!

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

Congratulations Daisy Class AGAIN!

 

Average school attendance for this week   94%

 

 Registration Group

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

90%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

96%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

86%

4SH  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

96%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

93%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

91%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

93%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 12th November 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 98%

Congratulations Class 1D - AGAIN!

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 98%

Congratulations Class 5H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Lucy of class 1S

Bobby of class 3DS

Maggie of class 5W

 Well done Lucy, Bobby and Maggie!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Delilah of class 0S

Haider of class 0K

Well done Delilah and Haider!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

Congratulations Daisy Class AGAIN!

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

94%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

93%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

97%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

95%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

96%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 5th November 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Downes 98%

Congratulations Class 1D

KS2 - Class 3CS, Mrs Cornwell, Mr Siziba 99%

Congratulations Class 3CS

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Evan of class 2DF

Lacey of class 4SO

Kieran of class 6H

 Well done Evan, Lacey and Kieran!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Max of class 0S

Sara of class 0K

Well done Max and Sara!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

Congratulations Daisy Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 Registration Group

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

95%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

86%

1S  Miss Scott

90%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

99%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SH  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

97%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

99%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

99%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 29th October 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Downes 100%

Congratulations Class 1D

KS2 - Class 4SO, Ms Silcock, Ms Onezime 99%

Congratulations Class 4SO

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Asmaa of class 1S

Paige of class 3DS

Michael of class 5H

 Well done Asmaa, Paige and Michael!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jesse of class 0S

Owen of class 0K

Well done Jesse and Owen!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

Congratulations Daisy Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

94%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

89%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

100%

2S  Miss Stoneman

94%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4SO  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

99%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

94%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

99%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 15th October 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 98%

Congratulations Class 1S

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 100%

Congratulations Class 6H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Bill of class 2DF

Amira of class 4F

James of class 6G

 Well done Bill, Amira and James!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Stanley of class 0S

Willow of class 0K

Well done Sophia and Jimmy!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

95%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

91%

1S  Miss Scott

98%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

94%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

91%

4F  Mrs Fox

91%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

99%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

100%

6G  Mrs Govender

92%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 8th October 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 97%

Congratulations Class 1S

KS2 - Class 6H, Ms Heley 99%

Congratulations Class 6H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Hugo of class 1D

Bell of class 3DS

Bailey of class 5D

 Well done Hugo, Bell and Bailey!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Sophia of class 0S

Jimmy of class 0K

Well done Sophia and Jimmy!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   97%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

97%

1D  Miss Downes

96%

2S  Miss Stoneman

97%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

97%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

98%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Ms Hammond 

96%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

99%

6H  Miss Heley

99%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 1st October 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 2DF Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes 98%

Congratulations Class 2DF

KS2 - Class 5H Mrs Hammond 100%

Congratulations Class 5H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Fazal of class 2S

Daisy of class 4SO

Layton of class 6G

 Well done Fazal, Daisy and Layton!

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

98%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

94%

4F  Mrs Fox

99%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Ms Hammond 

100%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 24th September 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D Miss Downes 97%

Congratulations Class 1D

KS2 - Class 6H Miss Heley 97%

Congratulations Class 6H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Polly of class 1S

Martin of class 3CS

Jenny of class 5W

 Well done Polly, Martin and Jenny!

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

98%

1S  Miss Scott

95%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

95%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

95%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

96%

4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

96%

4F  Mrs Fox

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Ms Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

95%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 17th September 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D Miss Downes 98%

Congratulations Class 1D

KS2 - Class 3DS Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright 99%

Congratulations Class 3DS

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Jessica of class 2S

Reece of class 4B

Ariel of class 6B

 Well done Jessica, Reece and Ariel!

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

 Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

 Sunflower   Miss Smith

99%

 1S  Miss Scott

96%

 1D  Miss Downes

98%

 2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

 2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

 3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

99%

 3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

 4B  Mrs Briant

97%

 4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

94%

 4F  Mrs Fox

97%

 5W  Mrs Willsmore

92%

 5D  Mrs Dunne

97%

 5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

 6G  Mrs Govender

93%

 6B Miss Bennett

94%

 6H  Miss Heley

95%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 10th September 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S Miss Scott 100%

Congratulations Class 1S

KS2 - Class 4B Mrs Briant 100%

Congratulations Class 4B

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Tom of class 1D

Maja of class 3CS

Faithfull of class 5W

 Well done Tom, Maja and Faithfull!

 

Average school attendance for this week   97%

 

Registration Group

 

 

Daisy    Mr Khan 

%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

%

 1S  Miss Scott

100%

 1D  Miss Downes

98%

 2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

 2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

 3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

 3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

99%

 4B  Mrs Briant

100%

 4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

94%

 4F  Mrs Fox

98%

 5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

 5D  Mrs Dunne

92%

 5H  Ms Hammond 

95%

 6G  Mrs Govender

98%

 6B Miss Bennett

95%

 6H  Miss Heley

98%

__________________________