The current law does not give any entitlement to parents to take their child out of school during term time.  The Education (Pupil Registration) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2013 prohibits Head teachers granting leave of absence to a pupil except where an application has been made in advance and the Head teacher considers that there are exceptional circumstances relating to the application.  For more information you can download the school's Attendance Policy above. 

Attendance Figures for week beginning 11th February 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman  96%

Congratulations Class 2S!

 

KS2 - Class 6H Miss Heley 100%

Congratulations Class 6H!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Arthur of class 2JF

Stephen of class 4F

Briar-Rose of class 6G

 Well done Arthur, Stephen and Briar-Rose!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jake of class 0S

Katie-Mae of class 0K

Well done Elouise and Olivia!

*

Year 0 Class - none this week - chicken pox!

  

Average school attendance for this week   91%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

74%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

71%

1S  Miss Scott

91%

1D  Miss Downes

90%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

86%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

91%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4S Ms Silcock 

91%

4F  Mrs Fox

98%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

91%

5D  Mrs Dunne

91%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

91%

6G  Mrs Govender

92%

6B Miss Bennett

91%

6H  Miss Heley

100%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 4th February 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman  93%

Congratulations Class 2S!

 

KS2 - Class 4B Mrs Briant 98%

Congratulations Class 4B!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Hugo of class 1D

Evie of class 3DS

Laura of class 5H

 Well done Hugo, Evie, Laura!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Elouise of class 0S

Olivia of class 0K

Well done Elouise and Olivia!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower

Congratulations Sunflower Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   92%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

82%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

90%

1S  Miss Scott

90%

1D  Miss Downes

91%

2S  Miss Stoneman

93%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

89%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4S  Ms Silcock 

93%

4F  Mrs Fox

87%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

97%

6B Miss Bennett

95%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 28th January 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes  97%

Congratulations Class 1D!

 

KS2 - Class 4F Mrs Fox 97%

Congratulations Class 4F!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Isla of class 2JF

Frank of class 4B

Aurelia of class 6H

 Well done Isla, Frank and Aurelia!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Thomas of class 0K

Edward of class 0S

Well done Thomas and Edward!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower

Congratulations Sunflower Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

83%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

87%

1D  Miss Downes

94%

2S  Miss Stoneman

89%

2JF  Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

94%

4SH  Ms Silcock 

93%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

92%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

90%

6B Miss Bennett

93%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 21st January 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

KS1 - Class 2JF, Mrs Jenkinson/Ms Forbes 97%

Congratulations Class 2JF!

 

KS2 - Class 4F Mrs Fox 99%

Congratulations Class 4F!

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Sophia of class 1D

Henry of class 3CS

Ivy of class 5H

 Well done Sophia, Henry and Ivy!

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jasmine of class 0K

Tazkia of class 0S

Well done Jasmine and Tazkia!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower

Congratulations Sunflower Class!

  

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

88%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

89%

1S  Miss Scott

80%

1D  Miss Downes

92%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2DF  Miss Forbes/Miss Jenkinson

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4S  Ms Silcock 

91%

4F  Mrs Fox

99%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

96%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

89%

6G  Mrs Govender

91%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 14th January 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 97%  Again!

Congratulations Class 1D

 

KS2 - Class 3DS Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright 97%

Congratulations Class 3DS

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Charlie of class 2S

Ernie of class 4F

Wiktor of class 6G

 Well done Charlie, Ernie and Wiktor

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jack of class 0K

Danny of class 0S

Well done Jack and Danny

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower AND Daisy Class

Congratulations Sunflower and Daisy Classes

  

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

93%

1S  Miss Scott

94%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

94%

2DF  Miss Forbes/Miss Jenkinson

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

96%

4S  Ms Silcock 

95%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 7th January 2019

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 97%

Congratulations Class 1D

 

KS2 - Class 4B, Mrs Briant 99%

Congratulations Class 4B

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Lauren of class 1S

Martin of class 3CS

Evie of class 6H

 Well done Lauren, Martin and Evie

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Ruby of class 0S

Isra of class 0K

Well done Ruby and Isra

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class

Congratulations Sunflower Class

  

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

89%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

92%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

95%

2FJ Miss Forbes/Miss Jenkinson

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

98%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

99%

4S  Ms Silcock

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

97%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

 

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 17th December 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 96%

Congratulations Class 1S

 

KS2 - Class 4B, Mrs Briant 98%

Congratulations Class 4B

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Hayden of class 2DF

Caitlin of class 4B

Callum of class 6H

 Well done Hayden, Caitlin and Callum

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

William of class 0S

Henry of class 0K

Well done William and Henry

  

Average school attendance for this week   92%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

92%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

92%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

88%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

91%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SH  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

85%

4F  Mrs Fox

92%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

82%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

90%

6G  Mrs Govender

88%

6B Miss Bennett

88%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 10th December 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 97%

Congratulations Class 1S

 

KS2 - Class 6H, Miss Heley 98%

Congratulations Class 6H

*  

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Mia of class 1D

Samuel of class 3CS

Phoebe of class 5D

 Well done Mia, Samuel and Phoebe

 * 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Sophie of class 0S

Maisie of class 0K

Well done Sophie and Maisie

 

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class

Congratulations Sunflower Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

87%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

97%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

92%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

92%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

89%

4B  Mrs Briant

94%

4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

96%

4F  Mrs Fox

95%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

87%

5D  Mrs Dunne

94%

5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

92%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 3rd December 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

 

Foundation/KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman 98%

Congratulations Class 2S

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 98%

Congratulations Class 5H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Kirti of class 2DF

Ashley of class 4B

Lia of class 6G

 Well done Kirti, Ashley and Lia!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jack of class 0S

Enya of class 0K

Well done Jack and Enya!

Year 0 Class - SunflowerClass

Congratulations Sunflower Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

80%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

86%

1S  Miss Scott

80%

1D  Miss Downes

91%

2S  Miss Stoneman

98%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

98%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

97%

4B  Mrs Briant

92%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

93%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

96%

5D  Mrs Dunne

93%

5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

94%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 19th November 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman 96%

Congratulations Class 2S

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 98%

Congratulations Class 5H - AGAIN!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Marina of class 2S

Jasper of class 4B

Seth of class 6G

 Well done Marina, Jasper and Seth!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Tommy of class 0S

Nafisah of class 0K

Well done Tommy and Nafisah!

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

Congratulations Daisy Class AGAIN!

 

Average school attendance for this week   94%

 

 Registration Group

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

90%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

96%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

86%

4SH  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

96%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

93%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

91%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

93%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 12th November 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes 98%

Congratulations Class 1D - AGAIN!

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 98%

Congratulations Class 5H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Lucy of class 1S

Bobby of class 3DS

Maggie of class 5W

 Well done Lucy, Bobby and Maggie!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Delilah of class 0S

Haider of class 0K

Well done Delilah and Haider!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

Congratulations Daisy Class AGAIN!

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

94%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

93%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

97%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

95%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

96%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 5th November 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Downes 98%

Congratulations Class 1D

KS2 - Class 3CS, Mrs Cornwell, Mr Siziba 99%

Congratulations Class 3CS

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Evan of class 2DF

Lacey of class 4SO

Kieran of class 6H

 Well done Evan, Lacey and Kieran!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Max of class 0S

Sara of class 0K

Well done Max and Sara!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

Congratulations Daisy Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 Registration Group

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

95%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

86%

1S  Miss Scott

90%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

99%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SH  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

97%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

99%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

99%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 29th October 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Downes 100%

Congratulations Class 1D

KS2 - Class 4SO, Ms Silcock, Ms Onezime 99%

Congratulations Class 4SO

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Asmaa of class 1S

Paige of class 3DS

Michael of class 5H

 Well done Asmaa, Paige and Michael!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Jesse of class 0S

Owen of class 0K

Well done Jesse and Owen!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

Congratulations Daisy Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

94%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

89%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

100%

2S  Miss Stoneman

94%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4SO  Ms Silcock/Ms Onezime 

99%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

94%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

99%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 15th October 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 98%

Congratulations Class 1S

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond 100%

Congratulations Class 6H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Bill of class 2DF

Amira of class 4F

James of class 6G

 Well done Bill, Amira and James!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Stanley of class 0S

Willow of class 0K

Well done Sophia and Jimmy!

*

Year 0 Class - Daisy Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

95%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

91%

1S  Miss Scott

98%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

94%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

94%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

91%

4F  Mrs Fox

91%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

99%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Mrs Hammond 

100%

6G  Mrs Govender

92%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 8th October 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S, Miss Scott 97%

Congratulations Class 1S

KS2 - Class 6H, Ms Heley 99%

Congratulations Class 6H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Hugo of class 1D

Bell of class 3DS

Bailey of class 5D

 Well done Hugo, Bell and Bailey!

 

Year 0 Attendance Winners this week are

Sophia of class 0S

Jimmy of class 0K

Well done Sophia and Jimmy!

*

Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class

 

Average school attendance for this week   97%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

97%

1D  Miss Downes

96%

2S  Miss Stoneman

97%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

97%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

98%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Ms Hammond 

96%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

99%

6H  Miss Heley

99%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 1st October 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 2DF Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes 98%

Congratulations Class 2DF

KS2 - Class 5H Mrs Hammond 100%

Congratulations Class 5H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Fazal of class 2S

Daisy of class 4SO

Layton of class 6G

 Well done Fazal, Daisy and Layton!

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

98%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

94%

4F  Mrs Fox

99%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Ms Hammond 

100%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 24th September 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D Miss Downes 97%

Congratulations Class 1D

KS2 - Class 6H Miss Heley 97%

Congratulations Class 6H

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Polly of class 1S

Martin of class 3CS

Jenny of class 5W

 Well done Polly, Martin and Jenny!

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss Smith

98%

1S  Miss Scott

95%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

95%

2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

95%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

96%

4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

96%

4F  Mrs Fox

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Ms Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

95%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 17th September 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D Miss Downes 98%

Congratulations Class 1D

KS2 - Class 3DS Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright 99%

Congratulations Class 3DS

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Jessica of class 2S

Reece of class 4B

Ariel of class 6B

 Well done Jessica, Reece and Ariel!

 

Average school attendance for this week   96%

 

Registration Group

 

%

 Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

 Sunflower   Miss Smith

99%

 1S  Miss Scott

96%

 1D  Miss Downes

98%

 2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

 2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

 3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

99%

 3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

 4B  Mrs Briant

97%

 4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

94%

 4F  Mrs Fox

97%

 5W  Mrs Willsmore

92%

 5D  Mrs Dunne

97%

 5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

 6G  Mrs Govender

93%

 6B Miss Bennett

94%

 6H  Miss Heley

95%

______________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 10th September 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1S Miss Scott 100%

Congratulations Class 1S

KS2 - Class 4B Mrs Briant 100%

Congratulations Class 4B

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Tom of class 1D

Maja of class 3CS

Faithfull of class 5W

 Well done Tom, Maja and Faithfull!

 

Average school attendance for this week   97%

 

Registration Group

 

 

Daisy    Mr Khan 

%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

%

 1S  Miss Scott

100%

 1D  Miss Downes

98%

 2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

 2DF  Mrs Deeney/Ms Forbes

96%

 3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

 3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

99%

 4B  Mrs Briant

100%

 4SO  Miss Silcock/Ms Onezime 

94%

 4F  Mrs Fox

98%

 5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

 5D  Mrs Dunne

92%

 5H  Ms Hammond 

95%

 6G  Mrs Govender

98%

 6B Miss Bennett

95%

 6H  Miss Heley

98%

__________________________