The current law does not give any entitlement to parents to take their child out of school during term time.  The Education (Pupil Registration) (England) (Amendment) Regulations 2013 prohibits Head teachers granting leave of absence to a pupil except where an application has been made in advance and the Head teacher considers that there are exceptional circumstances relating to the application.  For more information you can download the school's Attendance Policy above.

 

Attendance Figures for week beginning 11th June 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - 0S Miss Smith

Congratulations Class 0S

KS2 - 4SH Ms Silcock/Mr Hollands

Congratulations Class 4SH

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Chloe of class 1D

Sky of class 3CS

Finley of class 5D

 Well done Chloe, Sky and Finley!

 

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Lussiana of Sunflower Class

Oscar of Daisy Class 

Well done Lussiana and Oscar!

Average school attendance for this week   93%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

82%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

89%

2D  Mrs Deeney

97%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

86%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

90%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

97%

4F  Mrs Fox

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

92%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Ms Hammond 

94%

6G  Mrs Govender

94%

6B Miss Bennett

93%

6H  Miss Heley

92%

 Average for the week

93% 

_______________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 21st May 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - 2D Mrs Deeney

Congratulations Class 2D

KS2 - 4SH Ms Silcock/Mr Hollands

Congratulations Class 4SH

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Blessing  of class 2S

Musab of class 4S

Lilly of class 6B

 Well done Blessing, Musab and Lilly!

 

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Layton of Sunflower Class

Riley of Daisy Class 

Well done Layton and Riley

Average school attendance for this week   94%

 Registration Group

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

96%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

93%

2S  Miss Stoneman

97%

2D  Mrs Deeney

99%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

88%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

99%

4F  Mrs Fox

93%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

92%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Ms Hammond 

92%

6G  Mrs Govender

94%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

 Average for the week

94% 

_____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 14th May 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - 0K Daisy Class, Mr Khan

Congratulations Class OK!

KS2 - ALL YEAR 6 CLASSES! 100%

Congratulations YEAR 6!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Lewis  of class 1S

Lacey of class 3DS

Marcelo of class 5D

 Well done Lewis, Lacey and Marcelo!

 

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Liam of Sunflower Class

Dayton of Daisy Class 

Well done Liam and Dayton!

Average school attendance for this week   97%

 Registration Group

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

99%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

98%

1S  Miss Scott

97%

1D  Miss Downes

96%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2D  Mrs Deeney

94%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

97%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

96%

5D  Mrs Dunne

97%

5H  Ms Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

100%

6B Miss Bennett

100%

6H  Miss Heley

100%

Average for the week

97%

____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 7th May 2018

 The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - 2S, Miss Stoneman

Congratulations Class 2S!

KS2 - Class 3CS, Ms Cornwell/Mr Siziba

Congratulations Class 3CS!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Bobby  of class 2D

Tahlia of class 4F

Victor of class 6H

 Well done Bobby, Tahlia and Victor!

 

Best Year 0 Class - Daisy Class, Mr Khan

Congratulations Daisy Class

*

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Krum of Sunflower Class

Aazim of Daisy Class 

Well done Krum and Aazim!

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 Registration Group

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

92%

1S  Miss Scott

93%

1D  Miss Downes

94%

2S  Miss Stoneman

99%

2D  Mrs Deeney

89%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

100%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

92%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

93%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Ms Hammond 

96%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

98%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

 Average for the week

95% 

____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 30th April 2018

 The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - 1D, Miss Downes

Congratulations Class 1D!

KS2 - Class 3OP, Miss Onezime/Mrs Puddick

Congratulations Class 3OP!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Amy  of class 2D

Ben of class 4B

Courtney of class 6B

 Well done Amy, Ben and Courtney!

 

Best Year 0 Class - Daisy Class, Mr Khan

Congratulations Daisy Class

*

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Kadija M of Sunflower Class

Kadija J of Daisy Class 

Well done Kadija M and Kadija J!

Average school attendance for this week   95%

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

93%

1S  Miss Scott

94%

1D  Miss Downes

99%

2S  Miss Stoneman

97%

2D  Mrs Deeney

93%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

91%

4B  Mrs Briant

96%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

97%

4F  Mrs Fox

95%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Ms Hammond 

95%

6G  Mrs Govender

94%

6B Miss Bennett

93%

6H  Miss Heley

95%

Average attendance for the week.

95%

___________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 23rd April 2018

 The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - 2D, Mrs Deeney

Congratulations Class 2D!

KS2 - Class 3OP, Miss Onezime/Mrs Puddick

Congratulations Class 3OP!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Andy  of class 1S

Luca of class 3CS

Mia of class 5H

 Well done Andy, Luca and Mia!

 

Best Year 0 Class - Daisy Class, Mr Khan

Congratulations Daisy Class

*

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Riley of Sunflower Class

Frankie of Daisy Class 

Well done Riley and Frankie!

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

92%

1S  Miss Scott

91%

1D  Miss Downes

96%

2S  Miss Stoneman

98%

2D  Mrs Deeney

98%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

99%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

95%

4F  Mrs Fox

99%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

98%

5D  Mrs Dunne

97%

5H  Ms Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

94%

6B Miss Bennett

98%

6H  Miss Heley

93%

 Average for the week

96.00%

____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 16th April 2018

 The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - 2S, Miss Stoneman

Congratulations Class 2S!

KS2 - Class 4F, Mrs Fox

Congratulations Class 4F!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Matthew  of class 2S

Davina of class 4SH

Freddie of class 6H

 Well done Matthew, Davina and Freddie!

 

Best Year 0 Class - Sunflower Class, Miss Smith

Congratulations Sunflower Class

*

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Edwood of Sunflower Class

Oliver of Daisy Class 

Well done Edwood and Oliver!

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan  

96%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

100%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

98%

2S  Miss Stoneman

100%

2D  Mrs Deeney

99%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

99%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

94%

4F  Mrs Fox

100%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

99%

5D  Mrs Dunne

95%

5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

92%

 Average for the week

97%

_____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 10th April 2018

 The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Sunflower Class, Miss Smith

Congratulations Sunflower Class!

KS2 - Class 3OP, Miss Onezime/Mrs Puddick

Congratulations Class 3OP!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Fazal  of class 1S

Jimi of class 3DS

Rosa of class 5D

 Well done Fazal, Jimi and Rosa!

 

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Jacey of Sunflower Class

Tomasz of Daisy Class 

Well done Jacey and Tomasz!

 Registration Group

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

99%

1S  Miss Scott

95%

1D  Miss Downes

89%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2D  Mrs Deeney

92%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

99%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

91%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

87%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

90%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

93%

5D  Mrs Dunne

89%

5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

87%

 Average for the week

93.1%

_________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 26th March 2018

 There are no class attendance awards in this short week before the Easter Holiday.  

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

95%

1S  Miss Scott

90%

1D  Miss Downes

99%

2S  Miss Stoneman

91%

2D  Mrs Deeney

90%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

92%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

97%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

91%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

93%

4F  Mrs Fox

95%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

91%

5H  Ms Hammond 

91%

6G  Mrs Govender

98%

6B Miss Bennett

92%

6H  Miss Heley

95%

 Average for the week

93.8%

___________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 19th March 2018

 The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes

Congratulations Class 1D!

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond

Congratulations Class 5H!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Oliver  of class 2D

Harry of class 4B

Chanelle of class 6W

 Well done Oliver, Harry and Chanelle!

 

Best Year 0 Class -  Sunflower Class, Miss Smith
Congratulations Sunflower Class!

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Ibrahim of Daisy Class

Hugo of Sunflower Class 

Well done Ibrahim and Hugo!

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

86%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

93%

1S  Miss Scott

95%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

95%

2D  Mrs Deeney

95%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

90%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

94%

4F  Mrs Fox

98%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

96%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Ms Hammond 

99%

6G  Mrs Govender

98%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

96%

Average for the week 

95.2%

___________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 12th March 2018

 The class attendance awards go to  

Foundation/KS1 - Sunflower Class, Miss Smith

Congratulations Sunflower Class!

KS2 - Class 4F, Mrs Fox

Congratulations Class 4F!

 

Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Lexi-Mae  of class 1D

Frank of class 3OP

Aiden of class 5W

 Well done Lexi Mae Frank and Aiden!

  

Year 0 Children's Attendance Winners this week are

Polly of Daisy Class

Mia of Sunflower Class 

Well done Polly and Mia!

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

93%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

98%

1S  Miss Scott

95%

1D  Miss Downes

94%

2S  Miss Stoneman

93%

2D  Mrs Deeney

96%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

93%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

99%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

92%

5D  Mrs Dunne

93%

5H  Ms Hammond 

97%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

 Average for the week

95.4%

___________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 5th March 2018

 The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman

Congratulations Class 2S!

KS2 - Class 5H, Mrs Hammond - 100%

Congratulations Class 5H!

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Nevaeh  of class 2D

Rochelle of class 4SH

George of class 6H

 Well done Nevaeh, Rochelle and George!

  

Best Year 0 ClassSunflower Class, Miss Smith
Congratulations Sunflower Class!

Best Year 0 Children

Luke of Daisy Class

Brandon of Sunflower Class 

Well done Luke and Brandon!

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

97%

1S  Miss Scott

94%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

98%

2D  Mrs Deeney

91%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

99%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

92%

5D  Mrs Dunne

93%

5H  Ms Hammond 

100%

6G  Mrs Govender

97%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

96% 

 Average for the week

95.8%

______________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 19th February 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2D, Mrs Deeney

Congratulations Class 2D

KS2 - Class 6B, Miss Bennett

Congratulations Class 6B

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Nile  of class 1D

Oliver of class 3CS

Enya of class 5H

 Well done Nile, Oliver and Enya!

  

Best Year 0 ClassDaisy Class, Mr Khan
Congratulations Daisy Class

Best Year 0 Children

Zeina of Daisy Class

Amelia of Sunflower Class 

Well done Zeina and Amelia

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

94%

1S  Miss Scott

83%

1D  Miss Downes

95%

2S  Miss Stoneman

94%

2D  Mrs Deeney

96%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

95%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

99%

4F  Mrs Fox

98%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

95%

5D  Mrs Dunne

94%

5H  Ms Hammond 

93%

6G  Mrs Govender

97%

6B Miss Bennett

99%

6H  Miss Heley

91%

Average for the week

94.5%

 

______________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 5th February 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman

Congratulations Class 2S

KS2 - Class 6G, Mrs Govender

Congratulations Class 6G

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Ava  of class 2D

Joanna of class 4SH

Raihan of class 6B

 Well done Ava, Joanna and Raihan!

  

Best Year 0 ClassDaisy Class, Mr Khan
Congratulations Daisy Class

*

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

78%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

77%

1S  Miss Scott

88%

1D  Miss Downes

87%

2S  Miss Stoneman

95%

2D  Mrs Deeney

92%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

90%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

90%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

94%

4B  Mrs Briant

96%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

97%

4F  Mrs Fox

94%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

91%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Ms Hammond 

91%

6G  Mrs Govender

99%

6B Miss Bennett

96%

6H  Miss Heley

88%

 Average for the week

91%

____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 29th January 2018

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2D, Mrs Deeney

Congratulations Class 2D

KS2 - Class 4SH, Ms Silcock and Mr Hollands

Congratulations Class 4SH

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Charlie  of class 1D

Caitlin of class 3OP

Ariel of class 5D

 Well done Charlie, Caitlin and Ariel!

  

Best Year 0 Class -  Sunflower Class, Miss Smith
Congratulations Sunflower Class

*

Best Year 0 Children

Chloe of Daisy Class

Aisha of Sunflower Class 

Well done Chloe and Aisha

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

94%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

96%

1S  Miss Scott

92%

1D  Miss Downes

92%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2D  Mrs Deeney

97%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

97%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

93%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

93%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Ms Hammond 

90%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

97%

 Average for the week

94.88.00%

____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 22nd January 2018

Attendance is gradually picking up but the sickness bug,

slapped cheek syndrome and scarlet fever are still working their way through the school!

Get well soon everyone!

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2D, Mrs Deeney

Congratulations Class 2D

KS2 - Class 4B, Mrs Briant

Congratulations Class 4B

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Dean  of class 2S

Fatima of class 4F

Gregory of class 6G

 Well done Dean, Fatima and Gregory!

  

Best Year 0 Class -  Sunflower Class, Miss Smith
Congratulations Sunflower Class

*

Best Year 0 Children

Marek of Daisy Class

Darius of Sunflower Class 

Well done Marek and Darius!

 

Registration Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

67%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

74%

1S  Miss Scott

87%

1D  Miss Downes

93%

2S  Miss Stoneman

93%

2D  Mrs Deeney

95%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

96%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

93%

4B  Mrs Briant

99%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

98%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

94%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Ms Hammond 

90%

6G  Mrs Govender

93%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

95%

 Average for the week

91%

_____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 8th January 2018

Oh dear!  A sad start to 2018.  There is a sickness bug,

slapped cheek syndrome and scarlet fever in school.  Get well soon everyone!

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman

Congratulations Classes 2S

KS2 - Class 5D, Mrs Dunne

Congratulations Class 5D

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Brandon  of class 2S

Maria of class 4B

Ben of class 6H

 Well done Brandon, Maria and Ben!

  

Best Year 0 Class -  Daisy 
Congratulations Daisy Class

*

Best Year 0 Children

Rowan of Daisy Class

Layton of Sunflower Class 

Well done Rowan and Layton!

 

Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

90%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

87%

1S  Miss Scott

91%

1D  Miss Downes

86%

2S  Miss Stoneman

96%

2D  Mrs Deeney

94%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

94%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

91%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

96%

4F  Mrs Fox

88%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

89%

5D  Mrs Dunne

97%

5H  Ms Hammond 

89%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

91%

6H  Miss Heley

90%

 Average for the week

92%

_____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 6th November 2017 

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes

and

KS2 - Class 3CS, Mrs Cornwell and Mr Siziba  100%

and

Class 5W, Mrs Wilsmore, 100%

Congratulations Classes 1D, 3CS and 5W

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Carol  of class 2D

Charlie of class 4F

Morgan of class 6G

 Well done Carol, Charlie and Morgan!

  

Best Year 0 Class -  Daisy 
Congratulations Daisy Class

*

Best Year 0 Children

George of Daisy Class

Kaiden of Sunflower Class 

Well done George and Kaiden!

 

 

Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

96%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

90%

1S  Miss Scott

92%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

94%

2D  Mrs Deeney

97%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

93%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/ Mr Siziba 

100%

4B  Mrs Briant

95%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Hollands 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

96%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

100%

5D  Mrs Dunne

99%

5H  Ms Hammond 

99%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

94%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

 Average for the week

96.1%

 

____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 30th October 2017 

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman

and

KS2 - Class 4SH, Ms Silcock/Mr Hollands   100%

Congratulations Classes 2S and 4SH

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Riley  of class 1D

Ishaque of class 3CS

Ayesha of class 5D

 Well done Riley, Ishaque and Ayesha!

  

Best Year 0 Class -  Sunflower 
Congratulations Sunflower Class

*

Best Year 0 Children

Chloe of Daisy Class

Amy of Sunflower Class 

Well done Chloe and Amy!

 

Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

94%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

95%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

94%

2S  Miss Stoneman

98%

2D  Mrs Deeney

96%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

92%

3CS  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

99%

4B  Mrs Briant

98%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Holland 

100%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

93%

5H  Ms Hammond 

98%

6G  Mrs Govender

95%

6B Miss Bennett

95%

6H  Miss Heley

98%

 Average for this week

96.1%

____________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 9th October 2017 

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes

and

KS2 - Class 5H, Ms Hammond   100%

Congratulations Classes 1D and 5H!

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Sophie  of class 1S

Harrison of class 3DS

Samuel of class 5D

 Well done Sophie, Harrison and Samuel!

  

Best Year 0 Class -  ? 
Both Sunflower and Daisy class had very low attendance this week.

*

Best Year 0 Children

Bill. of Daisy Class

Mia of Sunflower Class 

Well done Bill and Mia!

The Community Award goes to.... 
Not awarded this week.

 The winner of this award is nominated for

doing a good deed in or out of school.

 

Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

92%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

92%

1S  Miss Scott

96%

1D  Miss Downes

99%

2S  Miss Stoneman

97%

2D  Mrs Deeney

98%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

97%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

94%

3C  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

99%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Holland 

99%

4F  Mrs Fox

95%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

98%

5D  Mrs Dunne

99%

5H  Ms Hammond 

100%

6G  Mrs Govender

97%

6B Miss Bennett

97%

6H  Miss Heley

99%

 Average for the week

96.9%

________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 2nd October 2017 

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2S, Miss Stoneman

and

KS2 - Class 6H, Ms Heley

Congratulations Classes 2S and 6H!

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Bonnie R. of class 2D

Keane W. of class 4SH

Maisy K. of class 6B

 Well done Bonnie, Keane and Maisy!

  

Best Year 0 Class -  ? 
Both Sunflower and Daisy class had very low attendance this week.

*

Best Year 0 Children

Emily K. of Daisy Class

Ethan S. of Sunflower Class 

Well done Brandon and Thando!

The Community Award goes to.... 
Not awarded this week.

 The winner of this award is nominated for

doing a good deed in or out of school.

 

Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

92%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

92%

1S  Miss Scott

95%

1D  Miss Downes

96%

2S  Miss Stoneman

98%

2D  Mrs Deeney

98%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

98%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3C  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

98%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Holland 

98%

4F  Mrs Fox

98%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

98%

5D  Mrs Dunne

96%

5H  Ms Hammond 

95%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

98%

6H  Miss Heley

99%

Average for the week

96.5%

_________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 22nd September  2017 

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 2D, Mrs Deeney

and

KS2 - Class 5W, Mrs Willsmore

Congratulations Classes 2D and 5W!

 

The Individual Attendance Winners this week are

Leonardo G.. of class 1D

Mikayla M. of class 3OP

Logan W. of class 5H

 Well done Leonardo, Mikayla and Logan!

  

Best Year 0 Class -  Sunflower Class
Well done Sunflower Class!

*

Best Year 0 Children

Brandon R. of Daisy Class

Thando M. of Sunflower Class 

Well done Brandon and Thando!

The Community Award goes to.... 
Not awarded this week.

 The winner of this award is nominated for

doing a good deed in or out of school.

 

 

Group

 

%

Daisy    Mr Khan 

97%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

98%

1S  Miss Scott

92%

1D  Miss Downes

92%

2S  Miss Stoneman

94%

2D  Mrs Deeney

95%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

88%

3C  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

95%

4B  Mrs Briant

93%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Holland 

92%

4F  Mrs Fox

95%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

97%

5D  Mrs Dunne

85%

5H  Ms Hammond 

92%

6G  Mrs Govender

96%

6B Miss Bennett

92%

6H  Miss Heley

94%

 Average for the week

93.5%

_________________________________________________________

Attendance Figures for week beginning 18th September  2017 

 

The class attendance awards go to  

KS1 - Class 1D, Miss Downes

and

KS2 - Class 5D, Mrs Dunne

Congratulations Classes 1D and 5D!

*  

 Class

 %

Daisy    Mr Khan 

91%

Sunflower   Miss   Smith

96%

1S  Miss Scott

90%

1D  Miss Downes

97%

2S  Miss Stoneman

92%

2D  Mrs Deeney

96%

3OP  Miss Onezime/Mrs Pudduck

96%

3DS  Mrs Davies/Mr Severwright

95%

3C  Mrs Cornwall/Mr Siziba 

96%

4B  Mrs Briant

97%

4SH  Miss Silcock/Mr Holland 

95%

4F  Mrs Fox

97%

5W  Mrs Willsmore

98%

5D  Mrs Dunne

98%

5H  Ms Hammond 

95%

6G  Mrs Govender

91%

6B Miss Bennett

91%

6H  Miss Heley

92%

 Average for the week

94.6%

______________________________________________________________________